Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

Teachers

Class

Mr Julian Littler B.Ed (Hons) NPQH

Head Teacher

Lead Child Protection Officer

 

Mrs Beverley Jones

Deputy Head teacher – School Leadership Team,  

Senior Child Protection Officer

Reception class

 

Mrs Victoria Rees

 

School Leadership Team, Phase Leader

Year 1&2 class

(Miss K Morgans)

 

Mrs Elizabeth Jones

School Leadership Team, Y5&6 Phase Leader,

Senior Child Protection Officer

Year 5&5 class

 

Mrs Kathryn Williams

School Leadership Team Y3&4 Phase Leader

Senior Child Protection Officer

Year 3&4 class

 

Mrs Tegwen Norris

Reception class

Mrs Emma Jenkins

Nursery

Mrs Ffion Beckett

Year 3&4 class, ALNCO

(Miss E Morgans)

 

Miss Lucinda Jones

Reception & Year 1 class

Miss Jade Edwards

Year 1&2 class, ALNCO

Miss Caryl Rees

Year 3&4 class

Ms Elaine Dickin

Year 5&6 class

Mrs Elizabeth Thompson

Year 5&6 class

 

Support Staff

 

Name

Role

Mrs Sharon Davies

Administration Officer

Mrs Teresa Lloyd

PPA Teaching Assistant

Mr Steven Noble

PPA Teaching Assistant

Miss Dawn Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Miss Angela James

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Colarusso

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Grant

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa Rees

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Andrea Witty

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanda Morgans

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sheree Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Thomas

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ellen Black

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chloe Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Davies

Teaching Assistant

Miss Rebecca Elkin

Teaching Assistant

Mr Trevor Davies

Site Manager

Mr Roy Lewis

ICT Leader

Mrs Laura Anderson

Head Cook/Clerical/Breakfast club

Mrs Judith Barson

Catering Assistant/Breakfast club

Mrs Janet Jones

Catering Assistant/Breakfast club

Mrs Julie Dawson

Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Stephanie Davies

Mid-Day Supervisor & Cleaner

Mrs Cath Hill

Mid-Day Supervisor

Miss Rebecca Elkin

Mid-Day Supervisor

Miss Christina Hanford

Mid-Day Supervisor & Cleaner

Miss Sarah Davis

Mid-Day Supervisor/Breakfast club

Mrs Susan Hanford

Mid-Day Supervisor & Cleaner

 

Governors

Role

Mr Julian Littler

Head Teacher

Mr Nigel Bevan

Community Representative (Chair)

Child Protection Governor

 

Mrs Ellen Chapman

LA Representative (Vice-Chair)

Cllr Jeff Edmunds

LA Representative

Mrs Laura Trinkwon

LA Representative

Cllr Suzy Curry

LA  Representative

Mrs Mari Arthur

Community  Representative

Mrs Amanda Evans

Community  Representative

Mr Mike Cranham JP

Community  Representative

Cllr C Reed

Additional Community Representative

Mr Tim Tucker

Parent  Representative

Mrs Lianna Davies

Parent  Representative

Mr Daniel Stefanowicz

Parent Representative

Mrs Siân Morgan

Parent Representative

Vacancy

Parent Representative

Ms Elaine Dickin

Teacher Representative

Mrs Emma Jenkins

Teacher  Representative

Mr Roy Lewis

Staff  Representative

Mrs Sharon Davies

Clerk to the Governors

Top