Teachers | Class |
Mr Julian Littler B.Ed (Hons) NPQH | Head Teacher Lead Child Protection Officer
|
Mrs Elizabeth Jones | Assistant Head Teacher – School Leadership Team, Senior Child Protection Officer, Upper Phase Leader, Y6 Teacher
|
Mrs Victoria Rees
| School Leadership Team, Middle Phase Leader, Y4 Teacher
|
Mrs Kathryn Williams | School Leadership Team, Lower Phase Leader Senior Child Protection Officer, Reception Class Teacher
|
Mrs Jessica Finselbach | Nursery Teacher, ALNCO |
Mrs Emma Jenkins | Nursery/Reception Teacher |
Mrs Ffion Beckett | Year 1 Class Teacher
|
Miss Jade Edwards | Year 2 Class Teacher, ALNCO |
Miss Katherine Morgans | Year 2/3 Class Teacher |
Mrs Lucinda Taffetsauffer | Year 3/4 Class Teacher |
Ms Elaine Dickin | Year 5&6 Class Teacher |
Mrs Elizabeth Thompson | Year 5 Class Teacher |
Support Staff
| ||
Name | Role | |
Mrs Sharon Davies | Administration Officer | |
Mrs Teresa Lloyd | PPA Teaching Assistant | |
Mr Steven Noble | PPA Teaching Assistant | |
Miss Dawn Thomas | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Sian Bradbourn | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Sharon Colarusso | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Nicola Grant | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss Lisa Rees | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Debbie Jones | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Andrea Witty | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss Ellen Black | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Kirrie Thomas | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Michelle Rees | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Karolina Kotulska | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Rahima Khotun | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss Rose Jones | Teaching Assistant | |
Mr Oliver Owen | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Rhian Davies | Teaching Assistant | |
Mr Chris Wright | Teaching Assistant | |
Mr Trevor Davies | Site Manager | |
Mr Roy Lewis | ICT Technician | |
Mrs Laura Anderson | Head Cook/Clerical/Breakfast club | |
Mrs Judith Barson | Catering Assistant/Breakfast club | |
Mrs Janet Jones | Catering Assistant/Breakfast club | |
Mrs Julie Dawson | Mid-Day Supervisor | |
Mrs Stephanie Davies | Mid-Day Supervisor & Cleaner | |
Mrs Cath Hill | Mid-Day Supervisor | |
Miss Christina Hanford | Mid-Day Supervisor & Cleaner | |
Miss Sarah Davis | Mid-Day Supervisor/Breakfast club | |
Mrs Susan Hanford | Mid-Day Supervisor & Cleaner |
Governors | Role |
Mr Julian Littler | Head Teacher |
Mr Nigel Bevan | (Chair) Community Representative Child Protection Governor
|
Mrs Lianna Davies | (Vice-Chair) Community Governor ALN Governor |
Mrs Shay Farrell | LA Representative |
Cllr Mike Cranham JP | LA Representative |
Mrs Rachel DeFilipo | LA Representative |
Mrs Kaylee Marson | LA Representative |
Mrs Pauline Frugone | Community Representative |
Mrs Laura Trinkwon | Community Representative |
Mr Gareth Lloyd | Additional Community Representative |
Mrs Lisa Price | Parent Representative |
Mr Bill Taylor-Beales | Parent Representative |
Mrs Rebecca Gape | Parent Representative |
Mrs Siân Morgan | Parent Representative |
Mrs Rhian Munson | Parent Representative |
Ms Elaine Dickin | Teacher Representative |
Mrs Elizabeth Jones | Teacher Representative |
Mr Roy Lewis | Staff Representative |
Mrs Sharon Davies | Clerk to the Governors |