Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

Teachers

Class

Mr Julian Littler B.Ed (Hons) NPQH

Head Teacher

Lead Child Protection Officer

 

Mrs Elizabeth Jones

Assistant Head Teacher – School Leadership Team,  

Senior Child Protection Officer,

Upper Phase Leader, Y6 Teacher

 

Mrs Victoria Rees

 

School Leadership Team, Middle Phase Leader,

Y4 Teacher

 

 

Mrs Kathryn Williams

School Leadership Team, Lower Phase Leader

Senior Child Protection Officer,

Reception Class Teacher

 

Mrs Jessica Finselbach

Nursery Teacher, ALNCO

 Mrs Emma Jenkins Nursery/Reception Teacher

Mrs Ffion Beckett

Year 1 Class Teacher

 

Mrs Jade Morgans

Year 2 Class Teacher, ALNCO

Miss Katherine Morgans

Year 2/3 Class Teacher

 Mrs Lucinda Taffetsauffer Year 3/4 Class Teacher

Ms Elaine Dickin

Year 5&6 Class Teacher

Mrs Elizabeth Thompson

Year 5 Class Teacher

 

Support Staff

 

Name

 

Role

Mrs Sharon Davies

 

Administration Officer

Mrs Teresa Lloyd

 

PPA Teaching Assistant

Mr Steven Noble

 

PPA Teaching Assistant

Miss Dawn Thomas

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sian Bradbourn

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Colarusso

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Grant

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa Rees

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Jones

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Andrea Witty

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ellen Black

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kirrie Thomas

 

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Michelle Rees  Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Karolina Kotulska  Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Rahima Khotun  Teaching Assistant
 Mr Oliver Owen  Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Rhian Davies  Teaching Assistant
 Mr Chris Wright  Teaching Assistant

Mr Trevor Davies

 

Site Manager

Mr Roy Lewis

 

ICT Technician

Mrs Laura Anderson

 

Head Cook/Clerical/Breakfast club

Mrs Judith Barson

 

Catering Assistant/Breakfast club

Mrs Janet Jones

 

Catering Assistant/Breakfast club

Mrs Julie Dawson

 

Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Stephanie Davies

 

Mid-Day Supervisor & Cleaner

Mrs Cath Hill

 

Mid-Day Supervisor

Miss Christina Hanford

 

Mid-Day Supervisor & Cleaner

Mrs Susan Hanford

 

Mid-Day Supervisor & Cleaner

 

Governors

Role

Mr Julian Littler

Head Teacher

Mr Nigel Bevan

(Chair) Community Representative 

Child Protection Governor

 

Mrs Lianna Davies

(Vice-Chair) Community Governor

ALN Governor

 Mrs Shay Farrell LA Representative 

Cllr Mike Cranham JP

LA Representative

 Mrs Rachel DeFilipo LA Representative
 Mrs Kaylee Marson LA Representative

Mrs Pauline Frugone

Community  Representative

Mrs Laura Trinkwon

Community  Representative

Mr Gareth Lloyd

Additional Community Representative

Mrs Lisa Price

Parent  Representative

 Mr Bill Taylor-Beales Parent  Representative

Mrs Rebecca Gape

Parent Representative

Mrs Siân Morgan

Parent Representative

Mrs Rhian Munson

Parent Representative

Ms Elaine Dickin

Teacher Representative

Mrs Elizabeth Jones

Teacher  Representative

Mrs Nicola Grant

Staff  Representative

Mrs Sharon Davies

Clerk to the Governors

Top